The Sport Information Resource Centre
Use double quotes to find documents that include the exact phrase: "aerodynamic AND testing"
The Sport Information Resource Centre
Team Ontario  – Team Ontario is proud to announce the full roster of athletes, coaches, managers, technicians and mission staff that will make up the Team Ontario contingent at the upcoming 2017 Canada Summer Games. The Games will take place from July 28 to August 13, 2017 in Winnipeg, Manitoba. For the past year, the athletes, coaches, managers and mission staff have been working very hard to prepare to represent Ontario at the Canada Games. Team Ontario’s finest will do their best to make Ontario proud at the Games, which will be broadcast on TSN and online via Canada Games TV.
 
“Congratulations to the strong contingent of athletes, coaches, managers and support staff selected to represent Ontario at the 2017 Canada Summer Games. Ontario athletes are fantastic role models who, through their skill and dedication, inspire others to participate in sport and engage in an active lifestyle. Our government is proud to support athletes competing in amateur sport as they pursue their dreams of setting records, achieving sport excellence and competing among the best. I look forward to cheering on all our athletes as they make our province proud and compete for gold.” 
— Eleanor McMahon, Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport
 
As leader of Team Ontario, Chef de Mission Jennifer Bennett said, “It is an honour to lead this fantastic team of athletes, coaches and managers who are all committed to represent Ontario with pride and deliver their best performances. With the Canada Games celebrating their 50th anniversary, in the year of Canada’s 150th birthday, we are very excited to be part of these Games in Winnipeg, MB.”
 
“I want to thank and recognize my mission team for their hard work and preparation of the past two years, working with the Provincial Sport Organizations so that the athletes, coaches and managers can focus on preparing for competition,” stated Bennett. “It is our goal that Team Ontario members will perform to the best of their ability, and demonstrate our values of Performance, Respect, Integrity, Dedication and Excellence, leading to outstanding performances, personal bests and hopefully many podium finishes for Ontario!”
 
The 2017 Canada Summer Games will feature the following exciting sports over two weeks of competition:
 Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Canoe/Kayak
 Cycling
 Diving
 Golf
 Rowing
 Sailing
 Soccer
 Softball
 Swimming
 Tennis
 Triathlon
 Volleyball
 Wrestling
 
 
Contacts: Mission
Jennifer Bennnett, Chef d
(416) 799-5596
teamontario2017@gmail.com
 
 
Marlene Stirrrett-Matson, Communications
(647) 688-9411
goteamontario@gmail.com
 
City Name Participant Type SportName
Ajax Justin Baker Athlete Swimming
Ajax Eric Beckett Athlete Basketball
Ajax Jada Bui Athlete Tennis
Ajax Ken Burgess Coach Wrestling
Ajax Nyla Burgess Athlete Wrestling
Ajax Christa Eniojukan Coach Basketball
Ajax Mya Falcon Athlete Swimming
Ajax Kylee O’Hara Athlete Basketball
Ajax Sylvia Russell Athlete Athletics
Ajax Dejah Slater Athlete Wrestling
Ajax Shantay Slater Athlete Wrestling
Ajax Patrick Tobo Coach Soccer
Alliston Taylor Beckstead Athlete Golf
Alma Hayley Chase Athlete Rowing
Ancaster Kaitlyn Akitt Athlete Rowing
Ancaster Elyse Carnegie Athlete Swimming
Ancaster Hillary Lowry Athlete Cycling
Ancaster Jessica Mancini Coach Softball
Ancaster Sergei Soloukhin Coach Swimming
Arva Daniel Oshana Athlete Soccer
Ashton Regan Rathwell Athlete Swimming
Aurora Lloyd Brown Coach Swimming
Aurora Gabe Jodhan Athlete Soccer
Aylmer Faith Zacharias Athlete Diving
Barrie Logan House Athlete Volleyball
Barrie Jenn Jackson Athlete Cycling
Barrie Noah Simms Athlete Cycling
Barrie Trevor O’Donnell Athlete Cycling
Barrie Murray Solem Technical Support Cycling
Beamsville Autumn Bigger Athlete Athletics
Beamsville Ryan Magdic Athlete Baseball
Belle River Shane Laforest Athlete Baseball
Belle River Lauryn Debono Athlete Softball
Bolton Nicholas Frenati Athlete Soccer
Bolton Sean Kelly Coach Cycling
Bowmanville Jake Rogers Athlete Baseball
Brampton Samuel Reginald Adams Athlete Athletics
Brampton Malkolm Barrett Athlete Baseball
Brampton Jaden Bediako Athlete Basketball
Brampton Ryan Bennett Athlete Athletics
Brampton Joel Brown Athlete Basketball
Brampton Isaiah Christophe Athlete Athletics
Brampton Cassandra Dalbec Athlete Triathlon
Brampton Roger Davis Coach Softball
Brampton Malikae Dayes Athlete Soccer
Brampton Makayla Ennis Athlete Basketball
Brampton Neal Ewers Manager Wrestling
Brampton Shana Flynn Athlete Soccer
Brampton Xianna Josephs Athlete Basketball
Brampton Sam Lebel Athlete Baseball
Brampton Sarah Owusu Athlete Soccer
Brampton Noah Wharton Athlete Basketball
Brampton Jaden Woods Athlete Soccer
Brampton Kelyn Young Athlete Wrestling
Brampton Alana Ziobroski Manager Cycling
Breslau Mike Martz Coach Golf
Bright Liam Laforest Athlete Softball
Brockville Nick Everett Athlete Rowing
Brooklin Liam Mulcahy Athlete Cycling
Brooklin Ethan Placek Athlete Swimming
Burlington Hunter Amesbury Athlete Rowing
Burlington Mitchell Barran Athlete CanoeKayak
Burlington Larissa Byckalo Coach Volleyball
Burlington Jenna Gravina Athlete Volleyball
Burlington Biamba Kabengele Athlete Volleyball
Burlington David Michael Mair Coach Wrestling
Burlington Jo Malisani Manager Softball
Burlington Kenna Smallegange Athlete Swimming
Caistor Centre Grace Tennant Athlete Athletics
Calgary Aimee Wilson Athlete Diving
Cambridge Angela Marina Athlete Swimming
Cambridge Carla Munch Coach Golf
Campbellville Liam Donnelly Athlete Triathlon
Carleton Place Lindsay Irwin Athlete CanoeKayak
Carleton Place Jessica Murphy‐Burke Manager CanoeKayak
Chatham Ally Oulds Athlete Athletics
Chatham Genevieve Sasseville Athlete Swimming
Clinton Mackenzie Josie Athlete Athletics
Cobourg Kate Current Athlete Athletics
Cobourg Ian Eibbitt Coach Volleyball
Cobourg Josh Maguire Athlete Softball
Cobourg Jayden Sparks Athlete Wrestling
Courtice Laura Steffler Coach Wrestling
Craighurst Dana Gilligan Athlete Cycling
Delhi Courtney Gilbert Athlete Softball
Dorchester Megan Dunn Athlete Athletics
Dundas Julia Farell Manager Cycling
Dundas Kay Kay Magi Manager Tennis
Dundas Abbey Maillet Athlete Rowing
Dundas Brad McClure Coach Volleyball
Dundas Eli Pawliw Athlete Athletics
Dundas James Sinclair Athlete Rowing
Dundas Brittany Stenekes Athlete Athletics
Dundas Ruby West Athlete Cycling
Dundas Aerial Wilson Athlete Basketball
Duntroon Quinten Bruce Athlete Softball
Embro Isaiah Whetstone Athlete Softball
Etobicoke Tejvir Boal Athlete Wrestling
Etobicoke Nicole Clarke Manager Athletics
Etobicoke Ray Yang Athlete Swimming
Etobicoke Patrick Westhaver Coach Baseball
Evansville Joseph Maxwell Athlete Athletics
Exeter Anika Holland Athlete Diving
Fenwick Rebecca Camplin Athlete Rowing
Fonthill Nathan Janzen Manager Volleyball
Fonthill Jared Naar Athlete Rowing
Fort Frances Amy Wilson‐Hands Apprentice Coach Volleyball
Freelton Nicholas Grubic Athlete Rowing
Fullarton Emily Branderhorst Athlete Athletics
Gananoque Vicki Keith Coach Swimming
Georgetown Gord Everett Coach Basketball
Grimsby Emma Dockray Athlete Rowing
Grimsby Ethan Christopher McAlpine Athlete Rowing
Guelph Pierre Arabadjian Athlete Wrestling
Guelph Kate Ayers Athlete Athletics
Guelph Gabby Baird Athlete Swimming
Guelph Josh Kellier Athlete Athletics
Guelph Emma Nero Athlete Athletics
Guelph Rainey Psenicka Athlete Softball
Guelph Graeme Thompson Athlete Athletics
Haileybury Kayla Marwick Athlete Swimming
Hamilton Lauren Gadsdon Athlete Rowing
Hamilton Julia Hanes Athlete Athletics
Hamilton Chris Hewson Manager Sailing
Hamilton Andrea Miller Manager Rowing
Hamilton Patti Moore Coach Athletics
Hamilton Mide Oriyomi Athlete Basketball
Hamilton Ryan Raposo Athlete Soccer
Hamilton Kaitlyn Rauwerda Athlete Cycling
Hamilton George Tsiflikiotis Athlete Baseball
Harrowsmith Genevieve L’Abbe Athlete CanoeKayak
Havelock Gaerrisen Freeland Athlete Athletics
Innisfil Kristy Alford Athlete Athletics
Jerseyville Jordann Jones Athlete Cycling
Kenora Gabe Mastromatteo Athlete Swimming
Keswick Ben Richardson Athlete Athletics
Kingston Jake Adair Athlete Sailing
Kingston Gavin Stone Athlete Rowing
Kingston Connor Vreeken Athlete Basketball
Kitchener Sherry Doiron Mission Staff
Kitchener Tori Meklensek Athlete Swimming
Kitchener Eric Pomery Athlete Athletics
Kitchener Ryan Taylor Athlete Athletics
Kitchener Zarko Ubiparip Athlete Volleyball
Kitchener Connor Weishar Athlete Softball
Lansdowne Joe Spratt Athlete CanoeKayak
LaSalle Bailey Dell Athlete Athletics
Lisle Desiree Pennells Athlete Swimming
London Ramzi Abdulahi Athlete Athletics
London Locky Butcher Athlete Athletics
London Laura Donovan Athlete Basketball
London Brent Figg Boat Driver Rowing
London Josh Inglis Athlete Diving
London Josh Lapadat Athlete Tennis
London Maddie Lethbridge Athlete Volleyball
London Al’x Pierre Athlete Diving
London Will Pollard Athlete Baseball
London Harry Stantsos Coach Athletics
London John Stevenson Coach Athletics
London Eleanor Szeryk Athlete Golf
London Aaron Tenannt Athlete Basketball
London Luda Zakharenko Coach Diving
Maple Victor Povzner Athlete Diving
Markham Maliah Rozaria De Rosario Athlete Soccer
Markham Owen Huang Athlete Swimming
Markham Dallyssa Huggins Athlete Athletics
Markham Karson Kowalchuk Athlete Athletics
Markham Emily Teehan Athlete Volleyball
Mildmay Tony Elliott Athlete Athletics
Milton Isaiah Johnston Athlete Soccer
Milton Ella Kubas Athlete Triathlon
Milton Emma Leeder Manager Triathlon
Mississauga Laith Adi Athlete Soccer
Mississauga Keira Allen Athlete Rowing
Mississauga Kevin Anderson Coach Swimming
Mississauga Tacuma Anderson‐Richards Athlete Athletics
Mississauga Laura Arduini Coach Soccer
Mississauga Tamas Buday Technical Support CanoeKayak
Mississauga Samantha Chang Athlete Soccer
Mississauga Melanie Forbes Athlete Soccer
Mississauga Hanna Henderson Athlete Swimming
Mississauga Benjamin Hendriks Athlete Basketball
Mississauga Emily Howard Athlete CanoeKayak
Mississauga Pam Julian Manager Diving
Mississauga Patrik Leder Athlete Wrestling
Mississauga Jenna Lehoux Athlete Softball
Mississauga Hannah McClounie Athlete Softball
mississauga Kristen Metcalfe Athlete Athletics
Mississauga Lea Monkhouse Athlete Volleyball
Mississauga Christina Morra Athlete Basketball
Mississauga Serena Catherine Muizelaar Athlete Swimming
Mississauga Matt Pamenter Athlete Rowing
Mississauga Wheza Panzo Athlete Basketball
Mississauga Sergio Ráez Villanueva Athlete Athletics
Mississauga Jessica Roque Manager Basketball
Mississauga Olivia Saunders Athlete Volleyball
Mississauga Kirti Saxena Athlete Wrestling
MIssissauga Mathieu Schmied Athlete CanoeKayak
Mississauga Navreet Singh Athlete Volleyball
Mississauga Jack Tutty Athlete CanoeKayak
Mississauga Alexa Vassos Athlete Softball
Mississauga Julia Wiercigroch Athlete Volleyball
Mississauga Lauren Wright Athlete Swimming
Nepean Janice Dawson Mission Staff
Nepean Ethan Kalef Athlete Volleyball
Nepean Cathy O’Doherty Mission Staff
Nepean David Quirie Athlete Swimming
NEPEAN Lexy Vincent Athlete CanoeKayak
New Hamburg Nick Penner Athlete Softball
New Hamburg Tyler Randerson Athlete Softball
Newmarket Derek Hackshaw Coach Athletics
Newmarket Kristen Lucas Athlete Softball
Newmarket Bryan Rosenfeld Coach Soccer
Newmarket Alison Rumball Manager Athletics
Niagara Falls Makiah Hunt Athlete Athletics
Niagara Falls Jasmine Leheta Athlete Rowing
Niagara Falls Anna Maloney Athlete Rowing
Niagara Falls Emily Stewart Athlete Rowing
North Kawartha Trevor Jones Athlete Rowing
North York Ben Cross Athlete Athletics
NORTH YORK Logan Mend Athlete Volleyball
Oakville Tyriq Armstrong Athlete Soccer
Oakville Sarah Benn Athlete Softball
Oakville Sam Djurfeldt Athlete CanoeKayak
Oakville Adam Lefebvre Athlete Cycling
Oakville Laura Madill Athlete Volleyball
Oakville Lucy Pennyfather Athlete CanoeKayak
Oakville Kate Pennyfather Athlete CanoeKayak
Oakville Sam Pennyfather Athlete CanoeKayak
Oakville Jillian Perrone Athlete CanoeKayak
Oakville Nicole Rivait Athlete Softball
Oakville Sebastian Santos Athlete Baseball
Oakville Nathan Shute Athlete Baseball
Oakville Dylan Whittaker Athlete Baseball
Oil City Courtney Sinclair Athlete Softball
Orillia Desiree Allen Athlete Athletics
Orillia Gunnar Holmgren Athlete Cycling
Orillia Brody Sanderson Athlete Cycling
Orleans Scott Searle Coach Softball
Orono Amanda Martin Athlete Rowing
Oshawa Jason Kauffeldt Athlete Baseball
Oshawa Zack McQuaid Athlete Baseball
Ottawa Angus Adams Athlete Baseball
Ottawa Emily Amano Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Laura Amoi Athlete Athletics
Ottawa Tim Austen Athlete Cycling
Ottawa Jamie Bell Apprentice Coach Rowing
Ottawa Malik Bhatnagar Athlete Tennis
Ottawa Lindsay Brandys Athlete Athletics
Ottawa Julia Chadwick Athlete Basketball
Ottawa Shravan Chopra Mission Staff
Ottawa Ricky Comba Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Olivia Cooke Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Diana Deek Coach CanoeKayak
Ottawa Mollie Eriksson Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Cheyanne Farquharson Apprentice Coach CanoeKayak
Ottawa Taylor Featherstone Athlete Basketball
Ottawa Isaac T Finkelstein Athlete CanoeKayak
Ottawa Kate Gorsline Technical Support Rowing
Ottawa Rowan Hardy‐Kavanagh Athlete CanoeKayak
OTTAWA Guylain Shindano Athlete Assistant Swimming
Ottawa Haider Kadhom Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Greg Kealey Coach Triathlon
Ottawa Hans Lafleur Athlete Athletics
Ottawa Katherine Maine Athlete Cycling
Ottawa Kayza Massey Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Nyoka Maxwell Athlete Athletics
Ottawa Tony Mikhael Athlete Soccer
Ottawa Monti Mohsen Athlete Soccer
OTTAWA Marci Morris Mission Staff
Ottawa Shyvonne Roxborough Athlete Athletics
Ottawa Gaël Shindano Athlete Swimming
Ottawa August Sibthorpe Athlete CanoeKayak
Ottawa Alexandre St‐Denis Athlete Volleyball
Ottawa Max St‐Denis Athlete Volleyball
Ottawa Ella Stewart Athlete Volleyball
Ottawa Leslie Estwick Coach Athletics
Ottawa Philipe Turcanu Athlete CanoeKayak
Ottawa Mary‐Jo Weir Weiss Athlete Rowing
Ottawa Aaron Wong‐Sing Athlete Sailing
Ottawa Peter Wood Boat Driver Sailing
Ottawa Ariel Audrey Young Athlete Soccer
Owen Sound Matt Wardrop Athlete Softball
Peterborough Daniel Bullock Athlete Rowing
Peterborough Tristen Jones Athlete Triathlon
Peterborough Ashley Pryke Athlete Athletics
Pickering Laura Albright Mission Staff
Pickering Ryan Albright Mission Staff
Pickering Ashton Colaire Athlete Athletics
Pickering Justin Lui Athlete Volleyball
Pickering Keishana Washington Athlete Basketball
Port Dover George Ryder Coach Softball
Port Elgin Randy Millar Coach Athletics
Port hope Braden Halford Athlete Baseball
Port Perry Clayton Robinson Athlete Softball
Port Perry Jeff St Pierre Athlete Softball
Rama Denny Benson Athlete Softball
Richmond Hill Michael Argyrides Athlete Soccer
Richmond Hill Ariana Arseneault Athlete Tennis
Richmond Hill Monet Chun Athlete Golf
Richmond Hill Zane Grossinger Athlete Volleyball
richmond hill Oskar Bruce Morawski Athlete CanoeKayak
Richmond Hill Patrick Russell Coach Athletics
Richmond Hill Jenna Woock Athlete Volleyball
Rockwood Emma Adams Athlete Softball
Scarborough Elaena Nancy Dick Athlete Diving
SCARBOROUGH Gilles Emptoz‐Lacote Coach Diving
Scarborough Emanuel Miller Athlete Basketball
Scarborough Gohulan Rajalingam Athlete Swimming
Scarborough Adam Scott Athlete Wrestling
Scarborough Justin Yarde Athlete Soccer
Severn Soren Meeuwisse Athlete Cycling
Sharon Tyler Jason Prescott Coach Tennis
Shuniah Sydney Lewis Athlete Wrestling
Southwold Rachael Wolfs Athlete Athletics
St. Jacobs Brooke Turkalj Athlete Softball
St. Marys Marcel Scheele Athlete Athletics
St. Catharines Emma Davies Athlete Soccer
St. Catharines Luke Gadsdon Athlete Rowing
St. Catharines Alexander Mrkalj Athlete Volleyball
St. Catharines Nicholas Nero Athlete Rowing
St. Catharines Alicia Piazza Athlete Rowing
St. Catharines Owen Voelkner Athlete Rowing
St. Thomas Rebecca Chouinard Athlete Athletics
Staffa Derek Elliott Athlete Softball
Stirling Sierra Bertrand Athlete Softball
Stirling Nate St. Romain Athlete Athletics
Stoney Creek Halle Bachiu Athlete Wrestling
Stoney Creek Ellise Daynes Athlete Wrestling
Stoney Creek Kaillie Hall Athlete Basketball
Stouffville Adriane Devlin Athlete Soccer
Stouffville Brandon Frith Manager Soccer
Stratford Hayden Cavender Athlete Volleyball
Strathroy Joshua Caleb Mather Athlete Athletics
Sudbury Emily Marcolini Athlete Cycling
Sudbury Tristan Renaud Athlete Golf
Sudbury Amanda Schweinbenz Coach Rowing
Sydenham Paddy Fitzgerald Nolan Manager Softball
Tavistock Derek Hyde Athlete Softball
Tavistock Jake Wiffen Athlete Softball
Tecumseh Curtis Zimmerman Athlete Baseball
TEESWATER Jared Weishar Athlete Softball
Thornhill Daniel Ethan Fainblum Athlete Tennis
Thornhill Alvin Lau Athlete Swimming
Thornhill Nick Matveev Athlete CanoeKayak
Thornhill Kelvin Lim Athlete Golf
Thornhill Emma Myburgh Athlete Swimming
Thorold Jeremy Badgley Athlete Wrestling
Thunder Bay Natasha Frank Apprentice Coach Athletics
Thunder Bay Jared Kreiner Athlete Basketball
Thunder Bay Stu McLean Coach Swimming
Thunder Bay Lindsay Puhalski Athlete Swimming
Thunder Bay Alex Richer Athlete Wrestling
Tillsonburg Tyson MacDonald Athlete Swimming
Tillsonburg Joni Maerten‐Sanders Manager Swimming
Tillsonburg Amy Meharg Athlete Swimming
Toronto Mateo Anisi Athlete Wrestling
Toronto Jennifer Bennett Chef de Mission
Toronto Sarah Beqaj Athlete Golf
Toronto Ray Bernard Athlete Swimming
Toronto Ryan Blair Coach CanoeKayak
Toronto Brock Bourgase Coach Basketball
Toronto Cecily Clarke Assistant Chef de Mission
Toronto Chloe Congourdeau Athlete Sailing
Toronto Jason Dawkins Coach Basketball
Toronto Ben Devito Athlete Athletics
Toronto Claire Dirks Athlete Rowing
Toronto Filip Dumbalovski Athlete Soccer
Toronto Katrine Eistrat Athlete Volleyball
Toronto Evan Elliott Athlete Baseball
toronto Ryan Brooks Athlete Basketball
Toronto Katrina Galas Mission Staff
Toronto Andrew Giorno Athlete Baseball
Toronto Daniel Gleason Athlete Athletics
Toronto Lucy Glen‐Carter Athlete Volleyball
Toronto Patrick Gogan Athlete Rowing
Toronto Clara Gravely Athlete Sailing
Toronto Matt Harris Coach Volleyball
Toronto Aidan Hull Athlete Swimming
Toronto Katrina Innanen Athlete Athletics
Toronto Jamilah James Athlete Athletics
Toronto Christine Joannou Athlete Assistant Athletics
Toronto Kyle Jordon Athlete Wrestling
Toronto Xander Ketrzynski Athlete Volleyball
Toronto Cole Ketrzynski Athlete Volleyball
Toronto Kembo Kibato Athlete Soccer
Toronto Nicole Kozlova Athlete Soccer
Toronto Victor Krustev Athlete Tennis
Toronto Shane Lammie Manager Soccer
Toronto Tine Lee Manager Volleyball
Toronto Amelia Leeksma Coach Sailing
Toronto Joshua Liendo Athlete Swimming
Toronto Molly McBain Athlete Volleyball
Toronto Henry McKay Athlete Diving
Toronto Lachlan McNeil Athlete Wrestling
Toronto Gregor McNeil Athlete Wrestling
Toronto Matti Muru Athlete Sailing
Toronto Josh Nichol Coach Volleyball
Toronto Jane Park Mission Staff
TORONTO Gerald J Pennant Coach Soccer
Toronto Hayley Plante Athlete CanoeKayak
Toronto Brigitta Pulins Athlete Soccer
Toronto David Fred Quattrociocchi Coach Baseball
Toronto Galen Richardson Athlete Sailing
Toronto Keith Richardson Boat Driver Sailing
Toronto Dylan Ritter Athlete Athletics
Toronto Megan Sherwin Athlete Swimming
Toronto Nick Snow Assistant Chef de Mission
Toronto Tomas Sorra Athlete Volleyball
Toronto Kevin Sousa Mission Staff
Toronto Justan Steele Mission Staff
Toronto Georgia Stein Athlete Sailing
Toronto Khamal Stewart‐Baynes Athlete Athletics
Toronto Marlene Stirrett‐Matson Mission Staff
Toronto Greg Theriault Mission Staff
Toronto Jessica Tinney Athlete Athletics
Toronto Katalin Tolnai Athlete Soccer
Toronto Raquel Vengroff Athlete Wrestling
TORONTO Rhea Verma Athlete Tennis
Toronto Allyse Volpe Athlete Softball
Toronto Max Weinberg Athlete Soccer
Toronto Vanessa Wong Athlete Tennis
Uxbridge Stone Lewis Athlete Wrestling
Vancouver Natalia Hawthorn Athlete Athletics
Vaughan Maya Antoine Athlete Soccer
Vaughan Anna Kowalczyk Athlete Soccer
Vineland Lauren Kelly Athlete Rowing
Walpole Island Keahna Riley Athlete Basketball
Waterdown Justin De Jong Athlete Triathlon
Waterdown Allison Gibb Athlete Triathlon
Waterloo James Campbell Manager Basketball
Waterloo Richard Eddy Coach Volleyball
Welland Swede Burak Coach Rowing
Welland Riley Raso Athlete Rowing
Welland Samantha Romano Athlete Wrestling
Welland Trinity Tutti Athlete Athletics
Whitby Dylan Campbell Athlete Soccer
Whitby Pierce Lepage Athlete Athletics
Whitby Noah London Athlete Baseball
Whitby Janice Robinson Mission Staff
Whitby Scott D Robinson Coach Baseball
Whitedog Tara Hedican Coach Wrestling
Windsor Lauren Bohn Athlete Athletics
Windsor Thomas Kennedy Athlete Basketball
Windsor Brendan Oswald Athlete Swimming
Windsor Caylee Parker Athlete Volleyball
Windsor Noah Alphonso Richardson Athlete Baseball
Windsor Spencer Todd Athlete Baseball
Winnipeg Kelly Stefanyshyn Mission Staff
Woodbridge Angie Cabraja Guide Swimming
Woodbridge Steve Cabraja Guide Swimming
Woodbridge Matt Cabraja Athlete Swimming
Woodstock Taylor Robblee Athlete Softball
Yarker Jacob Gilpin Athlete Swimming