The Sport Information Resource Centre
Use double quotes to find documents that include the exact phrase: "aerodynamic AND testing"
The Sport Information Resource Centre

Own the Podium

Results / Résultats

Broadcast Schedule / 

Horaire de diffusion

Place

Name / Nom

Event / Événement

Date

Location

1

Canada
(Kaillie Humphries)

Bobsleigh 2-Man Women /
Bob à deux, femmes

6-Jan

Altenberg

1

Canada
(Justin Kripps)

Bobsleigh 2-Man Men /
Bob à deux, hommes

6-Jan

Altenberg

1

Mikael Kingsbury

Freestyle Skiing Moguls Men /
Ski acrobatique bosses, hommes

6-Jan

Calgary

3

Justine Dufour-Lapointe

Freestyle Skiing Moguls Women /
Ski acrobatique bosses, femmes

6-Jan

Calgary

English Coverage

Date

Sport

Event/

Événement

Live Coverage/

 En direct

8-Jan

Speed Skating

2018 Canadian Long Track Team Selections: Women’s 1000M, Men’s 1000M – Calgary

CBCsports.ca
19:00 – 20:45 ET LIVE

9-Jan

Speed Skating

2018 Canadian Long Track Team Selections: Women’s 5000M, Men’s 1000M – Calgary

CBCsports.ca
19:00 – 21:00 ET LIVE

10-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Moguls – Deer Valley

CBCsports.ca
21:00 – 22:30 ET LIVE

11-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Moguls – Deer Valley

CBCsports.ca
21:00 – 22:30 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Women’s Skeleton (Heat 1) –
St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
03:34 – 04:34 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men’s Combined (Slalom) – Wengen

CBCsports.ca
04:30 – 06:00 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Women’s Skeleton (Heat 2) –
St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
05:04 – 06:04 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Men’s Skeleton (Heat 1) – St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
07:04 – 08:04 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men’s Combined (Downhill) – Wengen

CBCsports.ca
08:00 – 09:30 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Men’s Skeleton (Heat 2) – St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
08:49 – 09:49 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Snowboard

Snowboarding World Cup: Slopestyle – Snowmass

CBCsports.ca
11:30 – 13:00 ET LIVE

12-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Halfpipe – Snowmass

CBCsports.ca
15:00 – 16:30 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Women’s Bobsleigh (Heat 1) –
St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
03:34 – 04:34 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Doubles
(1st Run) – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
04:10 – 05:10 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Ski Cross – Idre

CBCsports.ca
05:00 – 06:30 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Women’s Bobsleigh (Heat 2) –
St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
05:04 – 06:04 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men’s Downhill – Wengen

CBCsports.ca
05:30 – 07:00 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Doubles
(2nd Run) – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
05:30 – 06:30 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Women’s
(1st Run) – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
07:00 – 08:00 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: 2-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 1) – St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
07:04 – 08:04 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Women’s
(2nd Run) – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
08:20 – 09:20 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: 2-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 2) – St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
08:34 – 09:34 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Slopestyle – Snowmass

CBCsports.ca
11:00 – 12:30 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Ski Cross – Idre

CBC TV
13:00 – 14:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
13:00 – 14:00 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Slopestyle – Snowmass

CBC TV
14:00 – 15:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
14:00 – 15:00 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Snowboard

Snowboarding World Cup: Halfpipe – Snowmass

CBCsports.ca
15:00 – 16:30 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Alpine Skiing

Alpine Skiing World Cup: Men’s Downhill – Wengen

CBC TV
15:00 – 16:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
15:00 – 16:00 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: Women’s Bobsleigh – St Moritz

CBC TV
16:00 – 17:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
16:00 – 17:00 ET LIVE

13-Jan

Snowboard

Snowboarding World Cup: Halfpipe – Snowmass

CBC TV
17:00 – 18:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
17:00 – 18:00 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Men’s (1st Run) – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
03:30 – 04:30 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men’s Slalom
(1st Run) – Wengen

CBCsports.ca
04:30 – 06:00 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Men’s (2nd Run) – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
05:05 – 06:05 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: 4-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 1) – St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
05:49 – 06:49 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Ski Cross – Idre

CBCsports.ca
06:00 – 07:30 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Luge

FIL Luge World Cup: Team Relay – Oberhof

CBCsports.ca
07:10 – 08:10 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men’s Slalom
(2nd Run) – Wengen

CBCsports.ca
07:15 – 08:45 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: 4-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 2) – St. Moritz

CBCsports.ca
07:19 – 08:19 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Bobsleigh & Skeleton

 IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton – St Moritz

CBC TV
15:00 – 16:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
14:00 – 15:00 ET LIVE

14-Jan

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Ski Cross – Idre

CBC TV
16:00 – 17:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
15:00 – 16:00 ET LIVE

Couverture française

Date

Sport

Événement

En direct

8-Jan

Patinage de vitesse

Sélection de l’équipe sur longue piste 2018: 1500m hommes, 1500m femmes – Calgary

radio-canada.ca/sports
19:00 – 21:00 HNE

9-Jan

Patinage de vitesse

Sélection de l’équipe sur longue piste 2018: 10000m hommes, 5000m femmes – Calgary

radio-canada.ca/sports
19:00 – 21:00 HNE

10-Jan

Ski acrobatique

Coupe du monde de ski acrobatique de la FIS: bosses hommes, bosses femmes – Deer Valley

radio-canada.ca/sports
21:00 – 22:30 HNE

12-Jan

Skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF: femmes (manche 2) – Saint-Moritz

radio-canada.ca/sports
05:04 – 06:04 HNE

12-Jan

Skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF: hommes (manche 2) – Saint-Moritz

radio-canada.ca/sports
08:49 – 09:49 HNE

12-Jan

Surf des neiges

Coupe du monde de surf des neiges de la FIS: slopestyle hommes, slopestyle femmes – Snowmass

radio-canada.ca/sports
11:30 – 13:00 HNE

12-Jan

Ski acrobatique

Coupe du monde de ski acrobatique de la FIS: demi-lune hommes, demi-lune femmes – Snowmass

radio-canada.ca/sports
15:00 – 16:30 HNE

13-Jan

Ski acrobatique

Coupe du monde de ski acrobatique de la FIS: ski cross hommes, ski cross femmes – Idre Fjäll

radio-canada.ca/sports
05:00 – 06:30 HNE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF: femmes (manche 2) – Saint-Moritz

radio-canada.ca/sports
05:04 – 06:04 HNE

13-Jan

Luge

Coupe du monde de luge de la FIL: doubles (manche 2) – Oberhof

radio-canada.ca/sports
05:30 – 06:30 HNE

13-Jan

Luge

Coupe du monde de luge de la FIL: femmes (manche 2) – Oberhof

radio-canada.ca/sports
08:20 – 09:20 HNE

13-Jan

Bobsleigh

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF: bob à deux, hommes (manche 2) – Saint-Moritz

radio-canada.ca/sports
08:34 – 09:34 HNE

13-Jan

Ski acrobatique

Coupe du monde de ski acrobatique de la FIS: slopestyle hommes, slopestyle femmes – Snowmass

radio-canada.ca/sports
11:00 – 12:30 HNE

13-Jan

Surf des neiges

Coupe du monde de surf des neiges de la FIS: demi-lune hommes, demi-lune femmes – Snowmass

radio-canada.ca/sports
15:00 – 16:30 HNE

14-Jan

Luge

Coupe du monde de luge de la FIL: hommes (manche 2) – Oberhof

radio-canada.ca/sports
05:05 – 06:05 HNE

14-Jan

Ski acrobatique

Coupe du monde de ski acrobatique de la FIS: ski cross hommes, ski cross femmes – Idre Fjäll

radio-canada.ca/sports
06:00 – 07:30 HNE

14-Jan

Luge

Coupe du monde de luge de la FIL: relais par équipes – Oberhof

radio-canada.ca/sports
07:10 – 08:10 HNE

14-Jan

Bobsleigh

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF: bob à quatre, hommes (manche 2) – Saint-Moritz

radio-canada.ca/sports
07:19 – 08:19 HNE

World Cup Medal Standings / Classement des médailles Coupe du monde

Olympic 

Rank /

Rang

Country /

Pays

Gold / 

Or

Silver /

Argent

Bronze

Total

1

GER

51

38

40

129

2

CAN

28

39

28

95

3

USA

27

29

28

84

4

NOR

31

24

28

83

5

RUS

23

17

33

73

Paralympic

Rank /

Rang

Country /

Pays

Gold / 

Or

Silver /

Argent

Bronze

Total

1

N.P.A

27

26

22

75

2

USA

16

15

6

37

3

GER

5

10

5

20

4

FRA

11

6

2

19

5

CAN

2

2

11

15

Own the Podium provides technical support to national sport organizations with the aim of delivering more Olympic and Paralympic medals for Canada. Own the Podium makes investment recommendations using an evidenced based, expert driven, targeted and collaborative approach.

_________________________________________________________________________________

À nous le podium offre du soutien technique aux organismes nationaux de sport pour que le Canada remporte plus de médailles aux Jeux olympiques et paralympiques. À nous le podium formule des recommandations de financement d’après une approche fondée sur des preuves, dirigée par des experts, ciblée et collaborative.