The Sport Information Resource Centre
Use double quotes to find documents that include the exact phrase: "aerodynamic AND testing"
The Sport Information Resource Centre
Canada Games Council – Canada performed well during last week’s 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Lillehammer, Norway. Canada Games alumni were front and centre with 15 of the 44 Canadian athletes (only including Canada Games sports) making up Canada’s roster. 

Here is how they performed:

 
 
Tekarra Banser – Biathlon

Biathlon 
BIATHLON

      Results
   Women’s 6km Sprint 35th
       
   Women’s 7.5km Pursuit 35th
       
    Single Mixed Relay 13th
   
    Mixed Relay 16th
Ben Churchill – Biathlon



Biathlon 
BIATHLON

    Competition Results
Men’s 7.5km Sprint 17th
       
Men’s 10km Pursuit 10th
       
Single Mixed Relay 13th
       
Mixed Relay 16th
       
 
Levi Nadlersmith – Cross-Country Skiing

Cross-Country Skiing 
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Competition Results
Men’s 10km Free 28th
       
Men’s Sprint Classic 33rd
       
Men’s Cross-Country Cross Free  
    Qualification 29th
    Semifinal 2 9th
 
Mary Fay and Karlee Burgess – Curling



Curling 
CURLING

       
Curling Mixed Team     Gold  Gold
     Mixed Doubles             17th
Sterling Middleton and Tyler Tardi – Curling



Curling 
CURLING

       
Curling Mixed Team     Gold  Gold
     Mixed Doubles             5th
 
Zachary Lagha and Marjorie Lajoie – Figure Skating

Figure Skating 
FIGURE SKATING

       
Figure Skating Mixed NOC Team   Bronze Bronze          
     Ice Dance                                    4th
      Short Dance                                    4th
      Free Dance                                    4th
   
 
Jared McIsaac – Ty Smith –  Jett Woo

Ice Hockey 
ICE HOCKEY

       
Ice Hockey Men    Silver Silver
 
Evan Bichon 



Snowboard 
SNOWBOARD

    Competition Results
Men’s Snowboard Cross 4th
    Qualification Run 1 4th
    Qualification Run 2 4th
    Group Heats Group 1 Heat 1 3rd
    Group Heats Group 2 Heat 8 1st
    Group Heats Group 3 Heat 12 1st
    Group Heats Group 4 Heat 16 1st
    Group Heats Group 5 Heat 20 1st
    Semifinal 2 2nd
    Finals Big Final 4th
Team Ski-Snowboard Cross 4th
    Quarterfinal 4 1st
    Semifinal 2 1st
    Final Big Final 4th
Kira-Nicole Lengkeek 



Snowboard 
SNOWBOARD

       
Ladies’ Halfpipe  6th
    Finals Run 1  6th
    Finals Run 2  6th
    Finals Run 3  6th
Baily McDonald 



Snowboard 
SNOWBOARD

       
Ladies’ Halfpipe 14th
    Finals Run 1 16th
    Finals Run 2 14th
    Finals Run 3 14th
Ladies’ Slopestyle 6th
    Finals Run 1 3rd
    Finals Run 2 6th

Our mailing address is: 701-2197 Riverside Drive Ottawa, Ontario K1H 7X3