The Sport Information Resource Centre
Use double quotes to find documents that include the exact phrase: "aerodynamic AND testing"
The Sport Information Resource Centre

Canadian Olympic Committee – CALGARY — Close to 100 of Canada’s winter Olympic hopefuls will be available for interviews and scrums on Saturday, June 3 and Sunday, June 4, 2017 during Team Canada’s PyeongChang 2018 Media Summit in Calgary.

Please note that these availabilities will not go past the scheduled times.

Media interested in attending are asked to RSVP to Josh Su (jsu@olympic.ca).

All availabilities will be held at the Calgary TELUS Convention Centre (south building) in Macleod Hall BC (lower level). The full list of athletes in attendance can be seen below.

SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2017

SPORT

TIME

Freestyle Skiing

8:50 a.m. – 9:20 a.m. MT

Ski Cross

10:15 a.m. – 10:35 a.m. MT

Figure Skating

11:40 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. MT

Alpine Skiing

12:00 p.m. – 12:20 p.m. MT

Short Track Speed Skating

12:20 p.m. – 12:40 p.m. MT

Snowboard

12:55 p.m. – 1:15 p.m. MT

SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2017

SPORT

TIME

Bobsleigh

8:30 a.m. – 8:50 a.m. MT

Luge / Skeleton

9:20 a.m. – 9:40 a.m. MT

Biathlon / Cross-Country Skiing / Ski Jumping

9:40 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. MT

Long Track Speed Skating

10:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m. MT

ATHLETES

SPORT

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

Alpine Skiing

Marie-Michèle

Gagnon

Alpine Skiing

Manuel

Osborne-Paradis

Alpine Skiing

Dustin

Cook

Alpine Skiing

Philip

Brown

Alpine Skiing

Valérie

Grenier

Alpine Skiing

Erin

Mielzynski

Alpine Skiing

Benjamin

Thomsen

Biathlon

Macx

Davies

Biathlon

Christian

Gow

Biathlon

Scott

Gow

Biathlon

Emma

Lunder

Bobsleigh

Cynthia

Appiah

Bobsleigh

Justin

Kripps

Bobsleigh

Melissa

Lotholz

Bobsleigh

Jesse

Lumsden

Bobsleigh

Alysia

Rissling

Bobsleigh

Kaillie

Humphries

Bobsleigh

Cam

Stones

Cross-Country Skiing

Dahria

Beatty

Cross-Country Skiing

Knute

Johnsgaard

Figure Skating

Patrick

Chan

Figure Skating

Gabrielle

Daleman

Figure Skating

Meagan

Duhamel

Figure Skating

Piper

Gilles

Figure Skating

Scott

Moir

Figure Skating

Kaetlyn

Osmond

Figure Skating

Paul

Poirier

Figure Skating

Andrew

Poje

Figure Skating

Eric

Radford

Figure Skating

Tessa

Virtue

Figure Skating

Kaitlyn

Weaver

Freestyle Skiing

Chloé

Dufour-Lapointe

Freestyle Skiing

Justine

Dufour-Lapointe

Freestyle Skiing

Maxime

Dufour-Lapointe

Freestyle Skiing

Marc-Antoine

Gagnon

Freestyle Skiing

Lewis

Irving

Freestyle Skiing

Mikaël

Kingsbury

Freestyle Skiing

Kim

Lamarre

Freestyle Skiing

Catrine

Lavallée

Freestyle Skiing

Phil

Marquis

Freestyle Skiing

Evan

McEachran

Freestyle Skiing

Andi

Naude

Freestyle Skiing

Simon

Pouliot-Cavanagh

Freestyle Skiing

Anouk

Purnelle-Faniel

Freestyle Skiing

Yuki

Tsubota

Luge

Alex

Gough

Luge

Kim

McRae

Luge

Justin

Snith

Luge

Tristan

Walker

Skeleton

Jane

Channell

Skeleton

Barrett

Martineau

Skeleton

Mirela

Rahneva

Skeleton

Elisabeth

Vathje

Ski Cross

Chris

Del Bosco

Ski Cross

Dave

Duncan

Ski Cross

Brady

Leman

Ski Cross

Kelsey

Serwa

Ski Cross

Georgia

Simmerling

Ski Cross

Marielle

Thompson

Ski Jumping

Natasha

Bodnarchuk

Ski Jumping

Taylor

Henrich

Snowboard

Sébastien

Beaulieu

Snowboard

Carle

Brenneman

Snowboard

Baptiste

Brochu

Snowboard

Tess

Critchlow

Snowboard

Kevin

Hill

Snowboard

Spencer

O’Brien

Snowboard

Meryeta

O’Dine

Snowboard

Max

Parrot

Snowboard

Chris

Robanske

Speed Skating – Long Track

Jordan

Belchos

Speed Skating – Long Track

Ted-Jan

Bloemen

Speed Skating – Long Track

Ivanie

Blondin

Speed Skating – Long Track

Vincent

De Haître

Speed Skating – Long Track

Ben

Donnelly

Speed Skating – Long Track

William

Dutton

Speed Skating – Long Track

Marsha

Hudey

Speed Skating – Long Track

Heather

McLean

Speed Skating – Long Track

Denny

Morrison

Speed Skating – Long Track

Isabelle

Weidemann

Speed Skating – Short Track

Kim

Boutin

Speed Skating – Short Track

Kasandra

Bradette

Speed Skating – Short Track

Charle

Cournoyer

Speed Skating – Short Track

Pascal

Dion

Speed Skating – Short Track

Samuel

Girard

Speed Skating – Short Track

Charles

Hamelin

Speed Skating – Short Track

Valérie

Maltais

Speed Skating – Short Track

Marianne

St-Gelais

Contacts

Joshua Su
Coordinator, Communications
Canadian Olympic Committee
Phone: 416-324-4303
Mobile: 647-464-4060
jsu@olympic.ca
 

Ricky Landry
Manager, Corporate Communications
Canadian Olympic Committee
Phone: 514-861-3696
Mobile: 514-229-4833
rlandry@olympic.ca