The Sport Information Resource Centre
Use double quotes to find documents that include the exact phrase: "aerodynamic AND testing"
The Sport Information Resource Centre

Own the Podium – Results / Résultats

 

Place

Name / Nom

Event / Événement

Date

Location

1

Chris Del Bosco 

Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross Men / 
Ski acrobatique, ski cross hommes

7-Dec

Val Thorens

1

Alex Boisvert-Lacroix 

Speed Skating 500m Men / 
Patinage de vitesse, 500m hommes

8-Dec

Salt Lake City

1

Canada

Speed Skating Team Pursuit Men / Patinage de vitesse, poursuite par équipe hommes

8-Dec

Salt Lake City

1

Mikaël Kingsbury

Freestyle Skiing Moguls Men / 
Ski acrobatique, bosses hommes 

9-Dec

Ruka

1

Ted-Jan Bloemen 

Speed Skating 5000m Men / 
Patinage de vitesse, 5000m hommes 

10-Dec

Salt Lake City

2

Noah Bowman 

Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe Men / 
Ski acrobatique, halfpipe hommes

8-Dec

Copper Mountain

2

Sam Edney 

Luge Singles Men / Luge, simple hommes 

8-Dec

Calgary

2

Elisabeth Vathje 

Skeleton Individual Women / 
Skeleton individuel femmes

8-Dec

Winterberg

2

Canada
(Chris Spring)

Bobsleigh 2-Man Men / Bob à deux, hommes

9-Dec

Winterberg

2

Tessa Virtue /
Scott Moir 

Figure Skating Ice Dance Mixed / Patinage artistique, danse sur glace mixte

9-Dec

Nagoya

2

Audrey Robichaud 

Freestyle Skiing Moguls Women / Ski acrobatique, bosses femmes

9-Dec

Ruka

2

Alex Gough 

Luge Single Women / Luge, simple femmes

9-Dec

Calgary

2

Canada

Luge Team – Relay Mixed / 
Luge relais par équipe mixte 

9-Dec

Calgary

3

Kelsey Serwa 

Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross Women / Ski acrobatique, ski cross femmes

7-Dec

Val Thorens

3

Simon D’Artois 

Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe Men / 
Ski acrobatique, halfpipe hommes

8-Dec

Copper Mountain

3

Dave Greszczyszyn 

Skeleton Individual Men / 
Skeleton individuel hommes

8-Dec

Winterberg

3

Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford

Figure Skating Pairs Mixed / 
Patinage artistique, couples mixte

9-Dec

Nagoya

3

Kaetlyn Osmond 

Figure Skating Singles Women / Patinage artistique, individuel femmes

9-Dec

Nagoya

3

Emily Young

Para-Biathlon Middle F, Standing (LW6) Women / Para-biathlon distance moyenne, debout 
(LW6) femmes

9-Dec

Canmore

3

Emily Young

Para-Biathlon Sprint C, Standing (LW6) Women / Para-biathlon sprint, debout (LW6) femmes  

10-Dec

Canmore

Broadcast Schedule / 

Horaire de diffusion

 

English Coverage

Date

Sport

Event/

Événement

Live Coverage/

En direct

14-Dec

Snowboard

Snowboard World Cup:  PGS – Carezza

CBCsports.ca
6:30 – 8:00 ET LIVE

15-Dec

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  Men’s Skeleton (Heat 1) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
4:04 – 5:04 ET LIVE

15-Dec

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:   Men’s Skeleton (Heat 2) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
5:49 – 6:49 ET LIVE

15-Dec

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup:  Men’s Super G – Val Gardena

CBCsports.ca
6:15 – 7:45 ET LIVE

15-Dec

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  Women’s Skeleton – Igls

CBCsports.ca
8:00 – 9:00 ET LIVE

15-Dec

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  Women’s Skeleton (Heat 1) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
8:04 – 9:04 ET LIVE

15-Dec

Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  Women’s Skeleton (Heat 2) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
9:34 – 10:34 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup:  Aerials – Secret Garden

CBCsports.ca
00:30 – 2:00 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  Women’s Bobsleigh (Heat 1) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
3:34 – 4:34 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup:  Women’s Downhill – Val d’Isere

CBCsports.ca
4:40 – 6:10 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  Women’s Bobsleigh (Heat 2) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
5:04 – 6:04 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup:  Men’s Downhill – Val Gardena

CBCsports.ca
6:15 – 7:45 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Cross Country Skiing

Cross Country World Cup: Men’s 15km – Toblach

CBCsports.ca
7:30 – 9:00 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  2-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 1) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
7:34 – 8:34 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  2-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 2) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
9:04 – 10:04 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Snowboard

Snowboard World Cup:  PSL – Cortina

CBCsports.ca
13:00 – 14:30 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Equestrian

Rolex Grand Slam of Show Jumping: Spruce Meadows – Geneva

CBC TV
13:00 – 14:30 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
13:00 – 14:30 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Alpine Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men’s Downhill in Val Gardena & Women’s DH in Val d’Isere

CBC TV
14:30 – 16:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
14:30 – 16:00 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Bobsleigh & Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton -Igls

CBC TV
16:00 – 17:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
16:00 – 17:00 ET LIVE

16-Dec

Snowboard

Snowboard World Cup: PSL – Cortina

CBC TV
17:00 – 18:00 ET LIVE
CBCsports.ca
17:00 – 18:00 ET LIVE

17-Dec

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Aerials – Secret Garden

CBCsports.ca
00:30 – 2:00 ET LIVE

17-Dec

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton:  4-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 1) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
8:04 – 9:04 ET LIVE

17-Dec

Bobsleigh

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton: 4-Man Bobsleigh (Heat 2) – Igls

CBCsports.ca
9:34 – 10:34 ET LIVE

17-Dec

Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing World Cup: Aerials – Secret Garden

CBC TV
14:00 – 15:00 LOCAL
CBCsports.ca
13:00 – 14:00 ET LIVE

17-Dec

Bobsleigh & Skeleton

IBSF World Cup Bobsleigh & Skeleton – Igls

CBC TV
15:00 – 16:00 LOCAL
CBCsports.ca
14:00 – 15:00 ET LIVE

 

 

Couverture française

Date

Sport

Event/ 

Événement

Live Coverage/

En direct

15-Déc

Bobsleigh et skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF – Igls, Autriche

radio-canada.ca/sports
5:49 – 6:49 HNE
EN DIRECT

15-Déc

Ski alpin

Coupe du monde de ski alpin de la FIS – Val Gardena, Italie

radio-canada.ca/sports
6:15 – 7:45 HNE
EN DIRECT

15-Déc

Bobsleigh et skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF – Igls, Autriche

radio-canada.ca/sports
9:34 – 10:34 HNE
EN DIRECT

16-Déc

Ski acrobatique

Coupe du monde de ski acrobatique de la FIS – Secret Garden, Chine

radio-canada.ca/sports
00:30 – 2:00 HNE
EN DIRECT

16-Déc

Bobsleigh et skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF – Igls, Autriche

radio-canada.ca/sports
5:04 – 6:04 HNE
EN DIRECT

16-Déc

Ski alpin

Coupe du monde de ski alpin de la FIS – Val Gardena, Italie

radio-canada.ca/sports
6:15 – 7:45 HNE
EN DIRECT

16-Déc

Bobsleigh et skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF – Igls, Autriche

radio-canada.ca/sports
9:04 – 10:04 HNE
EN DIRECT

16-Déc

Surf des neiges

Coupe du monde de surf des neiges de la FIS – Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italie 

radio-canada.ca/sports

13:00 – 14:30 HNE 

EN DIRECT

17-Déc

Bobsleigh et skeleton

Coupe du monde de bobsleigh et de skeleton de l’IBSF – Igls, Autriche

radio-canada.ca/sports
9:34 – 10:34 HNE
EN DIRECT

World Cup Medal Standings / Classement des médailles Coupe du monde

Olympic 

Rank /

Rang

Country /

Pays

Gold / 

Or

Silver /

Argent

Bronze

Total

1

GER

35

21

28

84

2

CAN

23

33

19

75

3

USA

18

24

24

66

4

RUS

19

14

27

60

5

NOR

25

13

14

52

Rank /

Rang

Country /

Pays

Gold / 

Or

Silver /

Argent

Bronze

Total

1

USA

14

9

6

29

2

N.P.A

8

10

4

22

3

NED

5

2

3

10

4

FRA

2

5

1

8

5

AUS

2

4

2

8

6

CAN

0

0

5

5

Own the Podium provides technical support to national sport organizations with the aim of delivering more Olympic and Paralympic medals for Canada. Own the Podium makes investment recommendations using an evidenced based, expert driven, targeted and collaborative approach.

_________________________________________________________________________________

À nous le podium offre du soutien technique aux organismes nationaux de sport pour que le Canada remporte plus de médailles aux Jeux olympiques et paralympiques. À nous le podium formule des recommandations de financement d’après une approche fondée sur des preuves, dirigée par des experts, ciblée et collaborative.

Calgary

88 Canada Olympic Road SW / 88 Chemin olympique canadien SO, Calgary, AB T3B 5R5

 

Ottawa

120-700 Industrial Avenue / 120-700 avenue Industrial, Ottawa, ON K1G 0Y9

Tel / Tél: 613 236 2052 Fax / Téléc: 613 236 3853

 

www.ownthepodium.org   www.anouslepodium.org